Artists 2014

  • Big Band Conservatory of  Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
  • Colin Hunter  sings with the legendary pianist Joe Sealy’s Quartet (Drums: Daniel Barnes, Bass: Paul Novotny, Sax: Alison Young) (Canada)
  • Patricia Pereyra & Band, with Musical Directors: Rafelito Mirabal and Guy Frometa (Dominican Republic) and Special Guest Alex Jacquemin (France)
  • Benny Martinez (Dominican Republic)
  • Ignacio Berroa’s Quartet (USA) with Special Guest Giovanni Hidalgo (Puerto Rico)
  • Berklee Global Jazz  Institute student presentation (USA) with Special Guest Joe Lovano (USA)
  • Edgar Molina (Dominican Republic)
  • Joe Lovano’s Quartet (USA)
  • Wavelength (Israel)
  • Ramón Vázquez TrioS with Edmar Colón &  Danny Díaz (Puerto Rico) and Special Guest El Prodigio (Dominican Republic)
  • La Familia André (Dominican Republic)
  • Rafael Solano – Special Tribute with surprise performance (Dominican Republic)

 

Artistas 2013

  • Pengbian Sang y Retro Jazz
  • Richie Flores Group y Horacio “El Negro” Hernandez
  • Ramón Vazquez
  • Miguel Andrés Tejada y Bolero Blue
  • Marco Pignataro
  • George Garzone
  • Abraham Laboriel
  • Bernie Williams
  • Billy Drummond
  • Alex Acuña
  • Joshy & His Cuatro Jazz
  • Students of The Berklee Jazz Institute
  • Ivan Renta y Manuel Valera
  • Rufus Reid
  • Johnny Ventura  y Milly Quesada con La “Galera”
  • Edsel Gómez
  • Mike Rodríguez
  • Lakshmi Marfil Delgado

Artistas 2012

  • Claudia Acuña
  • Cuco Valoy
  • Fabrizio Sotti
  • Henry Cole
  • Juan Francisco Ordoñez
  • Marco Pignataro
  • Matt Marvuglio
  • Pancho Amat
  • Pedor Guzman
  • Ramón Vazquez
  • Ricardo Rodríguez
  • Stanley Jordan
  • Yasser Tejada & Palotre

Artistas 2011

  • Puerto Varas
  • Ismael Miranda
  • Tes-A-T
  • Gema Corredera
  • Rando Camasta
  • Tutti Druyan

Artistas 2010

  • Chucho Valdes
  • Afro Cuban Messengers
  • anilo Perez Trio
  • John Benitez
  • Sextet
  • Crispin Fernandez
  • Rodhen y su Banda
  • Sandy Gabriel Group
  • Rafelito Mirabel
  • Sistema Temperado
  • Piña Duluc Project

Artistas 2009

  • Antonio Sanchez
  • Chembo Corniel
  • Felle Vega
  • Jose Alberto
  • Ramon Vasquez
  • Raul Romero

Artistas 2008

  • Giovanny Hidalgo
  • Dave Valentin
  • Sandy Gabriel
  • Electric Jazz
  • Fidel Morales Trio
  • Ramon Vasquez
  • Ambar Jazz Group
  • El Prodigio
  • Guarionex Aquino
  • Descargada de Congueros

Artistas 2007

  • Irakere con Chucho Valdes
  • Prodigio en Jazz
  • Eddie Gomez Trio
  • Duduka da Fonseca
  • Stefan Karlsson
  • Michelle Marie
  • Ambar Jazz Group
  • Jerry Medina Quartet
  • Efrain Toro
  • Eric Figueroa
  • Ramon Vasquez
  • Richie Flores
  • Grupo Maniel
  • John Benitez

Artistas 2005

  • Gonzalo Rubalcaba
  • Chucho Valdez
  • Ramon Vasquez
  • Bellita y Jazz Tumbata
  • Sandy Gabriel
  • Puerto Plata Jazz Ensemble
  • Ari Hoenig
  • Tes-a-T

Artistas 2004

  • Nestor Torres
  • Ramon Vasquez
  • Steve Kahn
  • Paoli Nejias
  • Felle Vagas
  • Guarionex Aquino
  • Puerto Plata Jazz Ensemble
  • Patricia Pereyra
  • Osear Micheli Trio
  • Jamming Session

Artistas 2003

  • Grupo Maniel
  • Guarionex Aquino
  • Mezcla
  • Chucho Valdes
  • Chichi Peralta
  • Arturo Sandoval
  • Humberto Ramirez
  • Janet Quevedo
  • Jazz Ensemble
  • Patricia Pereyra
  • Gary David Band
  • Jose Furito Rios y su grupo
  • Nestor Torres
  • Ernesto Dos Santos

Artistas 2002

  • Chuck Mangione
  • Poncho Sanchez
  • Bobby Sanabria
  • Mitch Rutman Group
  • Kingsley Etienne
  • Warren Oree
  • The Arpeggio Jazz Ensemblee
  • Soraya Franco
  • Natti Love Joys

Artistas 2001

  • Arturo Sandoval
  • Rene Marie
  • Manny Oquendo y Libre
  • Humberto Ramirez
  • Natti Love Joys
  • Macarldie Nibbs Steel Band
  • Bacacha Latin Jazz
  • Puerto Plata Jazz Ensemble

Artistas 2000

  • Ray Barretto
  • TS Monk
  • Giovanny Hidalgo
  • Nombres Caliente
  • Sistema Temperado

Artistas 1999

  • Mimo Fox
  • TS Monk
  • Irwin Mayfield
  • Bill Summers
  • Jason Marsalis
  • Pamela Williams
  • David Sanchez
  • Afrorican Ensemblee
  • Carlos Malta
  • Sistema Temperado
  • Dominican Brass

Artistas 1994

  • El ciego de Jacagua
  • Blue Steel
  • The Blues Mission
  • Guarionex Aquino
  • Leni Stern
  • Made in Rock

Artistas 1993 (December)

  • El clan de la furia
  • Sistema Temperado
  • Elements
  • Isla
  • Maurice Prefontaire Blues Band
  • David Spinozza Blues Band

Artistas 1993 (July)

  • Anthony Santos
  • Orchestra Barcelo
  • The Blues Mission
  • Sistema Temperado
  • Mark Egan
  • Joe Caro